Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site :

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring the following information to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.watertoys.fr:

Legal information :

Status of the owner: company, Company name: poseidon yachting, Address: 193 impasse du berger 83600 FREJUS, Tel: +33494533686, SIRET: 452480585 R.C.S.: FREJUS Intracommunity VAT number: FR02452480585
E-mail address: contact@watertoys.fr
 
The Creator of the site is : EASYWEB, The person in charge of the publication is : Jérome ARAKELIAN, Contact the person in charge of the publication : contact@website-easy.eu, The person in charge of the publication is a natural person

The Webmaster is: Jérome ARAKELIAN, Contact the Webmaster: contact@website-easy.eu

The host of the site is : OVH 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix
CREDITS: the legal notices have been generated by legal notices

 

2. Description of services provided :

The purpose of the website www.watertoys.fr is to provide information concerning all the company's activities.
The owner of the site endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.watertoys.fr site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information offered on the site www.watertoys.fr is given as an indication, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.


3. Intellectual property and counterfeits:


The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software...
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization to the email: contact@watertoys.fr .
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.


4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site www.watertoys.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site is not able to check the content of the sites visited and therefore declines all responsibility for the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.watertoys.fr, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

The parameter setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr.
Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.


5. Protection of goods and persons - management of personal data :

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site: www.watertoys.fr
In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.watertoys.fr, the owner of the site only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.watertoys.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.watertoys.fr whether or not he is obliged to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send your request to www.watertoys.fr by email: email from the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.watertoys.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the www.watertoys.fr site from the owner of the site and his rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data with respect to the user of the www.watertoys.fr site.

The www.watertoys.fr site is in compliance with the RGPD see our RGPD policy www.watertoys.fr.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.